Our Governors

Whitecross Hereford Board of Governors Current Terms of Office

Governors Start of Term of Office End of Term of Office
Ruth Hulse 05.09.16 September 2020
Tim Knapp (Headteacher) 01.09.15 N/A
Joanne Woolley 10.10.16 October 2020
Tim Pitcher 30.11.15 December 2019
Sue Keswick 03.10.16 October 2020
Christopher Lea 09.01.17 January 2021
Andy Douthwaite 14.03.16 March 2020
Marc Hales (Chair of Governors) 14.03.16 March 2020
Andrew Blackman 05.09.16 September 2020
Phil Foulkes 19.05.14 May 2018
Dr Tahir Rafiq 14.03.16 March 2020
Charlotte Thomas 07.07.14 September 2018
Dr Nigel Wrigley 14.03.16 March 2020
Anna Nugent (Clerk) N/A N/A

Please note: details are not to be reproduced or published without the permission of the Clerk.