Spring Term 2019 - please note our clubs listing is being updated during February

Monday

 Activity  Where  Time  Students
Table Tennis Sports Hall Lunch Year 7
Badminton Sports Hall Lunch Year 7
Basketball Sports Hall Lunch Year 7
Basketball PE Department After school Year 10
Top Sports Sports Hall After school By invitation
Trampolining Small Gym After school By invitation
Eco DT1 After school All years welcome

Tuesday

Activity Where Time Students
Netball PE Department Breakfast Years 7 & 8
Football/futsal PE Department Breakfast Year 10
Puzzle DT1 Lunch All years welcome
Jam session Music Lunch All years welcome
Student Council HU3 Lunch All years welcome
Table Tennis Sports Hall Lunch Year 9
Badminton Sports Hall Lunch Year 9
Basketball Sports Hall Lunch Year 9
Bugs and beasties CZ1 After school Years 7 & 8
Science SC7 After school (Week 2) All years welcome
Hockey PE Department After school Year 7
Football PE Department After school Year 8
GCSE PE PE Classroom After school Years 10 & 11
BTEC Sport PE Classroom After school Years 10 & 11

Wednesday

Activity Where Time Students
Football Field/Astro Turf Breakfast Year 7
Netball PE Department Breakfast Years 8 & 9
Chess DT1 Lunch All years welcome
Book Club EN6 Lunch All years welcome
Voiceworks KS4 MU1 Lunch Years 10 & 11
Table Tennis Sports Hall Lunch Year 8
Badminton Sports Hall Lunch Year 8
Basketball Sports Hall Lunch Year 8
Drama Drama Studio After school All years welcome
Football PE Department After school Year 9
Hockey Astro Turf After school Years 8 & 9

Thursday

Activity Where Time Students
Football Field/Astro Turf Breakfast Year 9
Debating HU2 Lunch All years welcome
Textiles DT7 Lunch Year 8
Voiceworks KS3 MU1 Lunch Years 7, 8 & 9
Table Tennis Sports Hall Lunch Year 10
Badminton Sports Hall Lunch Year 10
Basketball Sports Hall Lunch Year 10
Football PE Department After school Year 7
BTEC Sport Science PE Classroom After school Year 10 & 11
Duke of Edinburgh HU5 After school Enrolled students

Friday

Activity Where Time Students
Football Astro Turf Breakfast Year 8
Netball PE Department Breakfast Years 10 & 11
Knitting & Crochet HU5 Lunch All years welcome
Mindfulness EN6 Lunch All years welcome
Make your own band MU1 Lunch All years welcome
Table Tennis Sports Hall Lunch Year 11
Badminton Sports Hall Lunch Year 11
Basketball Sports Hall Lunch Year 11
Hockey Astro Turf After school Years 10 & 11
GCSE PE PE Classroom After school Years 10 & 11
BTEC Sport PE Classroom After school Years 10 & 11
Art AR1 After school All years welcome
CCF @ HCS Afternoon All cadets